Is FINOCCHIONA Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SWISS CHARD POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, FENNEL SEED, FENNEL POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC.
Check FINOCCHIONA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINOCCHIONA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


