Is FIORELLO'S, ARTISAN GELATO, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- yolks
- pasteurized egg
yolks
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM BASE (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, PASTEURIZED EGG, YOLKS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STRAWBERRIES, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR).
Check FIORELLO'S, ARTISAN GELATO, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIORELLO'S, ARTISAN GELATO, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


