Is Fiorellos Gelato, Gelato Mint Chip, 16 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized egg yolks
- non-fat milk powder
- milk
- cream
- cream base
- chocolate
pasteurized egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Base (Cream, Milk, Sugar, Non-fat Milk Powder, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Chocolate (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Flavours), Peppermint Extract
Check Fiorellos Gelato, Gelato Mint Chip, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorellos Gelato, Gelato Mint Chip, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiorellos Gelato, Gelato Mint Chip, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


