Is Fiorfiore bronze dyed 12.5% proteins Spaghettini Pasta Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check Fiorfiore bronze dyed 12.5% proteins Spaghettini Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorfiore bronze dyed 12.5% proteins Spaghettini Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
Bronze Cut Radiatori Pasta
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Aldi Priano Penne Bronze Cut Pasta
Taste of Inspiration Premium Bronze Cut Pasta Macaroni Product, Bucatini
Where to buy
Fiorfiore bronze dyed 12.5% proteins Spaghettini Pasta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


