Is Fiorfiore bronze dyed 12.5% proteins Lumaconi Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check Fiorfiore bronze dyed 12.5% proteins Lumaconi Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorfiore bronze dyed 12.5% proteins Lumaconi Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
Bronze Cut Radiatori Pasta
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Aldi Priano Penne Bronze Cut Pasta
Taste of Inspiration Premium Bronze Cut Pasta Macaroni Product, Bucatini
Where to buy
Fiorfiore bronze dyed 12.5% proteins Lumaconi Pasta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


