Is Fiorfiore Red Pesto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grana padano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Rehydrated Sundried Tomatoes, Tomato Pulp, Doble Tomato Concentrate, Basil, Salt, Cashews, Water, White Wine Vinegar (mine, Potassium Metabisulphite), Grana Padano Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme From Egg), Red Beet, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Cashews.
Check Fiorfiore Red Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorfiore Red Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Fiorfiore Red Pesto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


