Is Fiorfiore Red Pesto Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Rehydrated Sundried Tomatoes, Tomato Pulp, Doble Tomato Concentrate, Basil, Salt, Cashews, Water, White Wine Vinegar (mine, Potassium Metabisulphite), Grana Padano Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme From Egg), Red Beet, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Cashews.

Check Fiorfiore Red Pesto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fiorfiore Red Pesto is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping