Is Fiorucci 100% Natural Uncured Hard Salami Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Natural Flavoring, Natural Smoke Flavor, Turbinado Sugar, Wine, Garlic, Celery Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.
Check Fiorucci 100% Natural Uncured Hard Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorucci 100% Natural Uncured Hard Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiorucci 100% Natural Uncured Hard Salami is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral Market
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


