Is FIORUCCI 100% NATURAL UNCURED PEPPERONI, LB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
uncured pepperoni (NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE, NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY POWDER AND SEA SALT, pork, sea salt, contains 2% or less of:, natural flavor, turbinado sugar, paprika, natural smoke flavor, lactic acid starter culture, garlic, celery powder, oleoresin paprika), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check FIORUCCI 100% NATURAL UNCURED PEPPERONI, LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIORUCCI 100% NATURAL UNCURED PEPPERONI, LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
FIORUCCI 100% NATURAL UNCURED PEPPERONI, LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


