Is Fiorucci 100% Natural Uncured Pepperoni Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavoring

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Iron, Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of the following: Natural Flavoring, Turbinado Sugar, Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic, Celery Powder, Oleoresin of Paprika.

Check Fiorucci 100% Natural Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingSandwich