Is Fiorucci Antipasti Genoa Salami with Wine Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • potassium nitrate
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavoring
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Fiorucci Antipasti Genoa Salami with Wine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fiorucci Antipasti Genoa Salami with Wine is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
MeatyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch