No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fiorucci Il Gusto D'Italia Uncured Pepperoni and Aged Cheddar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, sea salt, contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavoring, turbinado sugar, paprika, natural smoke flavor, lactic acid starter culture, garlic, celery powder, oleoresin of paprika.

Check Fiorucci Il Gusto D'Italia Uncured Pepperoni and Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySmoky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Fiorucci Il Gusto D'Italia Uncured Pepperoni and Aged Cheddar | Spoonful