Is Fiorucci Italian Style Assortment. Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 18 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Prosciutto: Pork, Salt, Hard Salami: Pork, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Pepperoni: Pork, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite
Check Fiorucci Italian Style Assortment. Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorucci Italian Style Assortment. Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Armour Pepperoni Italian Style - 6 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Fiorucci Pepperoni Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Panino, 1.5 Oz.
Where to buy
Fiorucci Italian Style Assortment. Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 18 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


