Is Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Pepperoni Lactose Free?

Description
Thin, smoky slices deliver a savory, mildly spicy flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture. Commonly layered in sandwiches, arranged on antipasti platters, added to pizzas, or served as quick snacks. Reviewers note consistent slice thickness and bold taste, praising convenience; a portion mention perceived saltiness or pronounced spice levels.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, smoky slices deliver a savory, mildly spicy flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture. Commonly layered in sandwiches, arranged on antipasti platters, added to pizzas, or served as quick snacks. Reviewers note consistent slice thickness and bold taste, praising convenience; a portion mention perceived saltiness or pronounced spice levels.
Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Pepperoni Ingredients: Pork, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Natural Smoke Flavor, Wine, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Paprika, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Pepperoni is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


