Is Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Prosciutto Wrapper Mozzarella Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- prosciutto pork
prosciutto pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Prosciutto Ingredients: Pork, Salt.
Check Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Prosciutto Wrapper Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Prosciutto Wrapper Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go


