Is Fiorucci Panino Italian Assortment, Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 17 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mozzarella cheesepasteurized milk
  • hard salamipork
  • prosciuttopork
  • pepperonipork
  • potassium nitrate
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavoring
  • +1 more

mozzarella cheesepasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Salami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

hard salamipork
prosciuttopork
pepperonipork

+5 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Pepperonipork, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Natural Smoke Flavor, Wine, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Paprika, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite,prosciutto Panino: Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Prosciuttopork, Salt,hard Salami Panino: Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Hard Salamipork, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Pepperoni Panino: Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Sodium Nitrite

Check Fiorucci Panino Italian Assortment, Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fiorucci Panino Italian Assortment, Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 17 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySmoky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoSnacking