Is Fiorucci Panino Pepperoni & Pepper Jack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeño Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Pepperoni Ingredients: Pork, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Natural Smoke Flavor, Wine, Oleoresin of Paprika, Paprika, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Fiorucci Panino Pepperoni & Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking