Is Fiorucci Pepperoni & Mozzarella Panino Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese cultures
  • mozzarella cheese pasteurized milk

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Pepperoni Ingredients: Pork, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Natural Smoke Flavor, Wine, Oleoresin of Paprika, Paprika Garlic, Lactic Acid Started Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Fiorucci Pepperoni & Mozzarella Panino against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fiorucci Pepperoni & Mozzarella Panino is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoRalphs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch