Is FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • binder product streak strips

binder product streak strips

Dietitian note

Binder (or extender) is a glue-like substance that holds food together. Most products will tell you what they use as a binder. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Evol is a steak company that specializes in making single-serving frozen meals. Their fire grilled steak meal features black beans, white rice, red and green bell peppers, roasted corn, and cheddar cheese, all topped with a flavorful cilantro lime pesto. The steak is fire grilled to perfection, providing a delicious and satisfying experience. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Black Beans, Cooked Rice, Bell Peppers, Grilled Seasoned Beef And Binder Product Streak Strips (Beef, Water, Less Than 2% Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Orange Pulp, Vinegar), Cilantro, Canola Oil, Corn, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil), Garlic, Salt, Spices

Check FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
MeatyCitrusHerbaceousRich
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch