Is Fire Gum, Cinnamon Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Calcium Carbonate, Mannitol, Gum Arabic, Glycerin, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (3,5, Acesulfame-potassium (0,5, Candelilla Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Contains: Soy, Contains Spicy Cinnamon Flavour, If You Experience Mouth Irritation Discontinue Use
Check Fire Gum, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire Gum, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Snack · Stick


