No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Fire Hot Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT OIL), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), POTASSIUM SALT, YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND PAPRIKA EXTRACTS.

Check Fire Hot Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Fire Hot Peanuts | Spoonful