Is Fire & Ice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sugar, butter oil (from MILK), full cream MILK powder, whole MILK, glucose syrup, stabilisers (sorbitol, glycerol), skimmed MILK powder, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), colours (beetroot, annatto bixin), flavouring, essential oil (peppermint oil), habanero chilli powder. Dark chocolate contains minimum 70% cocoa solids For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD. May contain tree nuts, peanuts, gluten, wheat, egg, sesame.
Check Fire & Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


