Is Fire & Ice Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sugar, butter oil (from MILK), full cream MILK powder, whole MILK, glucose syrup, stabilisers (sorbitol, glycerol), skimmed MILK powder, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), colours (beetroot, annatto bixin), flavouring, essential oil (peppermint oil), habanero chilli powder. Dark chocolate contains minimum 70% cocoa solids For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD. May contain tree nuts, peanuts, gluten, wheat, egg, sesame.

Check Fire & Ice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyPepperySpicy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go