Is Fire In The Kitchen Burger Batter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sea Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Powder, Dextrose, Canola Oil
Check Fire In The Kitchen Burger Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire In The Kitchen Burger Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Fire In The Kitchen Burger Batter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


