Is Fire Pit Tesco Piri Piri Chicken Wings 800g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Wings (93%), Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Garlic Powder, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Paprika, Chilli, Turmeric, Cane Molasses, Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Chilli Extract.
Check Fire Pit Tesco Piri Piri Chicken Wings 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire Pit Tesco Piri Piri Chicken Wings 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Poultry · Piece


