No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Fire Pit Tesco Smokey BBQ Chicken Drums 800g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Drumsticks (93%), Sugar, Cornflour, Tomato Powder, Smoked Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Fructose, Garlic Powder, Smoked Paprika, Smoked Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Cinnamon, Allspice, Paprika Extract, Sunflower Oil.

Check Fire Pit Tesco Smokey BBQ Chicken Drums 800g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrillingSnacking
Vegan? Fire Pit Tesco Smokey BBQ Chicken Drums 800g | Spoonful