Is FIRE ROASTED BAKE AND SERVE FLATBREAD, FIRE ROASTED Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED YEAST, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, FUMARIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, CELLULOSE GUM, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MINERAL OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check FIRE ROASTED BAKE AND SERVE FLATBREAD, FIRE ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRE ROASTED BAKE AND SERVE FLATBREAD, FIRE ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
About this product
Bread · Sheet


