Is FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION, FIRE ROASTED WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, ONION JUICE, YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION, FIRE ROASTED WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION, FIRE ROASTED WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION, FIRE ROASTED WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


