Is FIRE ROASTED SAN MARZANO STYLE WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, FIRE ROASTED SAN MARZANO STYLE Vegan?

Ingredients
ORGANIC FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check FIRE ROASTED SAN MARZANO STYLE WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, FIRE ROASTED SAN MARZANO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRE ROASTED SAN MARZANO STYLE WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, FIRE ROASTED SAN MARZANO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Great Value Petite Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, 14.5 oz
RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Muir Glen Organic Diced Tomatoes Fire Roasted -- 14.5 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can, Whole


