Is FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, tangy and savory, these crackers offer a crisp, light crunch and flaky texture suitable for casual snacking or pairing with cheeses, spreads, soups and salads. Reviewers commonly note bold, consistent flavor and good pairing ability; some report occasional uneven seasoning or fragile pieces during handling. Also noted: easy portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Ground Dried Tomatoes, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Bht Added To The Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness

Check FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichTopping