Is Fire Roasted Tomato Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Fire Roasted Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire Roasted Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSmoky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


