Is FIRE ROASTED VEGETABLE SOUP Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, ONIONS, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ZUCCHINI, CARROTS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, FIRE ROASTED GREEN BELL PEPPER, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CELERY, SPINACH, FIRE ROASTED VEGETABLES (CARROTS, ONIONS, TOMATOES, GARLIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT PUREE, SUGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM LACTATE, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check FIRE ROASTED VEGETABLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SmokySavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go