Is Fire & Smoke Spices Sauces Society Honey Garlic Bbq Rub Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, sugar and honey blend powder black pepper and thyme) and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Fire & Smoke Spices Sauces Society Honey Garlic Bbq Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Spices Sauces Society Honey Garlic Bbq Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fire & Smoke Spices Sauces Society Honey Garlic Bbq Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


