Is Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 375ml Plastic Bottle, 33% Alcohol Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whiskey
whiskey
Dietitian noteWhiskey is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus whiskey is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whiskey
Check Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 375ml Plastic Bottle, 33% Alcohol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 375ml Plastic Bottle, 33% Alcohol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 375ml Plastic Bottle, 33% Alcohol is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


