Is Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 750ml Bottle, 33% Alcohol Vegan?

Description
A 750ml, 33% ABV flavored whiskey offering a bold, spicy-sweet profile with a warming, syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed as chilled shots, in simple cocktails, or paired with cider and coffee; reviewers praise its intense warmth and mixability while noting frequent criticisms about excessive sweetness and a medicinal aftertaste across platforms.

Description
A 750ml, 33% ABV flavored whiskey offering a bold, spicy-sweet profile with a warming, syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed as chilled shots, in simple cocktails, or paired with cider and coffee; reviewers praise its intense warmth and mixability while noting frequent criticisms about excessive sweetness and a medicinal aftertaste across platforms.
Ingredients
Natural Cinnamon Flavor
Check Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 750ml Bottle, 33% Alcohol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 750ml Bottle, 33% Alcohol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Classic Ground Cinnamon Shaker Bottle, 2.37 oz
COFFEE MATE Cinnamon Vanilla Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer 32 fl oz.
Malibu Rum Caribbean Original Coconut Rum 750ml Bottle
Fireball Cinnamon Whisky 66 Proof - 50 Ml
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Tennessee Whiskey, 750 ml Bottle, 80 Proof
Where to buy
Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 750ml Bottle, 33% Alcohol is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


