Is Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 750ml Bottle, 33% Alcohol Vegetarian?

Description
A 750ml, 33% ABV flavored whiskey offering a bold, spicy-sweet profile with a warming, syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed as chilled shots, in simple cocktails, or paired with cider and coffee; reviewers praise its intense warmth and mixability while noting frequent criticisms about excessive sweetness and a medicinal aftertaste across platforms.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cinnamon flavor
natural cinnamon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 750ml, 33% ABV flavored whiskey offering a bold, spicy-sweet profile with a warming, syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed as chilled shots, in simple cocktails, or paired with cider and coffee; reviewers praise its intense warmth and mixability while noting frequent criticisms about excessive sweetness and a medicinal aftertaste across platforms.
Ingredients
Natural Cinnamon Flavor
Check Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 750ml Bottle, 33% Alcohol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 750ml Bottle, 33% Alcohol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 750ml Bottle, 33% Alcohol is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


