Is Fireball Non Alcohol Cinnamon Holiday Nog Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 2% of cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

2% of cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars. Protein, Calcium, Potassium, Milk, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cream, Skim Milk, Natural Flavors, Nutmeg, Corn Syrup, Invert Cane Sugar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate [preservative], Turmeric And Annatto Extracts (colors). Contains: Milk.

Check Fireball Non Alcohol Cinnamon Holiday Nog against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast