Is fireball Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

info@fireballwhisky.com co2.000195 sazerac distillers of canada, inc./les distilleries sazerac du canada, ltée. montréal, québec, canada 51sl190 0 88004 03467 www.fireballwhisky.com please recycle veuillez recycler pet return for refund where applicable consignee la ou la loi le prescrit

Check fireball against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Vegan? fireball | Spoonful