Is Firecracker Chicken And Rice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • chicken

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (35%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Water, Long Grain Rice (8%), Green Pepper (5%), Red Pepper (5%), Coconut Amino's (Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Sriracha Sauce (3.5%) (Chilli, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Water, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Spring Onion (2.5%), Sugar, Agave Syrup, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Crushed Chilli.

Check Firecracker Chicken And Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go