Is Firecracker Chicken And Rice Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sap
  • coconut amino's

coconut sap

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut amino's

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (35%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Water, Long Grain Rice (8%), Green Pepper (5%), Red Pepper (5%), Coconut Amino's (Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Sriracha Sauce (3.5%) (Chilli, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Water, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Spring Onion (2.5%), Sugar, Agave Syrup, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Crushed Chilli.

Check Firecracker Chicken And Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Firecracker Chicken And Rice | Spoonful