Is FIRECRACKER FLAVORED CHERRY, LEMON, BLUE RASPBERRY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, FIRECRACKER Vegan?

Description
Triple-flavor frozen confections deliver distinct cherry, lemon and blue raspberry tastes with an icy, semi-smooth texture and occasional granular crunch. Commonly served straight from the freezer at picnics, pool parties and lunchboxes, reviewers note bold, kid-appealing flavors, easy portioning, quick melting, and enjoyed across age groups.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Triple-flavor frozen confections deliver distinct cherry, lemon and blue raspberry tastes with an icy, semi-smooth texture and occasional granular crunch. Commonly served straight from the freezer at picnics, pool parties and lunchboxes, reviewers note bold, kid-appealing flavors, easy portioning, quick melting, and enjoyed across age groups.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dextrose, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Guar Gum, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Modified Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Locust Bean Gum, Turmeric Oleoresin (For Color), Cherry Juice Concentrate.
Check FIRECRACKER FLAVORED CHERRY, LEMON, BLUE RASPBERRY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, FIRECRACKER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRECRACKER FLAVORED CHERRY, LEMON, BLUE RASPBERRY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, FIRECRACKER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
FIRECRACKER FLAVORED CHERRY, LEMON, BLUE RASPBERRY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, FIRECRACKER is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


