Is Firefly Kitchens Emerald City Kraut Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
*green Cabbage, *kale, Sonoma Sea Salt, Celtic Sea Salt, *coriander, *dill, *turmeric, *red Chili Pepper
Check Firefly Kitchens Emerald City Kraut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Firefly Kitchens Emerald City Kraut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSaladGarnishing


