Is Firefly Peach & Green Tea Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- tortilla wrap fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat
tortilla wrap fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla Wrap Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Malic Acid; Salt), Southern Fried Chicken (24%) (chicken Breast, Water, Palm Oil, Starch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices And Herbs (black Pepper, Oregano, Paprika, Curcumin), Sugar, Raising Agent: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Yeast, Flavour: Black Pepper Oleoresin, Propylene Glycol; Colouring: Paprika Extract), Coleslaw (carrot, Cabbage, Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salted Free Range Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum; Salt, Gelling Agent: Pectin), Crème Fraîche (milk), Onion), Tomato Salsa (tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Onion, Red Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Mustard Seed, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Lettuce, Cornflour. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg and Mustard.
Check Firefly Peach & Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Firefly Peach & Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 9 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Bread · Roll


