Is Firehook Baked Crackers, Cracker Zahtar, 5.5 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole grains wheat
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour

organic whole grains wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Grains Wheat, Rye, Barley, Corn, Millet, Steel-cut Oa

Check Firehook Baked Crackers, Cracker Zahtar, 5.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Firehook Baked Crackers, Cracker Zahtar, 5.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichLunch