Is Firepit Tesco 4 Hot Honey Halloumi Kebabs 225g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Halloumi Cheese ( Milk ) (80%), Baker's Honey, Water, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Red Jalapeño Chilli Purée, Chilli Flakes, Salt, Birds Eye Chilli Powder.
Check Firepit Tesco 4 Hot Honey Halloumi Kebabs 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Firepit Tesco 4 Hot Honey Halloumi Kebabs 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Ball Park Golden Hot Dog Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hot Dog Buns, 20 oz Bag
About this product
Cheese · Stick


