Is Firepit Tesco 4 Hot Honey Halloumi Kebabs 225g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- halloumi cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Halloumi Cheese ( Milk ) (80%), Baker's Honey, Water, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Red Jalapeño Chilli Purée, Chilli Flakes, Salt, Birds Eye Chilli Powder.
Check Firepit Tesco 4 Hot Honey Halloumi Kebabs 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Firepit Tesco 4 Hot Honey Halloumi Kebabs 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Ball Park Golden Hot Dog Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hot Dog Buns, 20 oz Bag
About this product
Cheese · Stick


