Is Firepit Tesco 4 Hot Honey Halloumi Kebabs 225g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- baker's honey
- halloumi cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Halloumi Cheese ( Milk ) (80%), Baker's Honey, Water, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Red Jalapeño Chilli Purée, Chilli Flakes, Salt, Birds Eye Chilli Powder.
Check Firepit Tesco 4 Hot Honey Halloumi Kebabs 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Firepit Tesco 4 Hot Honey Halloumi Kebabs 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Ball Park Golden Hot Dog Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hot Dog Buns, 20 oz Bag
About this product
Cheese · Stick


