Is THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box Vegan?

Ingredients
In Each Packet Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (650 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Diphenhydramine HCl (25 mg), Antihistamine/Cough Suppressant; Phenylephrine HCl (10 mg), Nasal Decongestant. In Each Packet Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspartame, D&C Yellow 10, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Citrate, Sucrose, Tribasic Calcium Phoshpate.
Check THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


