Is Firms Tones Firming Body Lotion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract, Isopropyl Myristate, Propylene Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Tocopherol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Hydrolyzed Elastin, Glycerin, Camellia Oleifera Seed Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Ubiquinone, Dimethicone, Lecithin, Carnitine, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Polyimide-1, Triethanolamine, PEG-40 Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Carbomer, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tetrasodium EDTA, Acrylates Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Butylene Glycol, Fragrance (Parfum), Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Cinnamate
Check Firms Tones Firming Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Firms Tones Firming Body Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


