Is First Day Women Pre + Post Probiotic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Livaux® (new Zealand Gold Kiwifruit Powder) 250 Mg Immuno-lp20® (heat-treated Lactobacillus Plantarum Strain L-137) 50 Mg Bacillus Coagulans Unique Is-28 (2 Billion Cfus) 20 Mg Bacillus Subtilis Optibiome Bs50® (2 Billion Cfus) 20 Mg + Percent Daily Values (dv) Are Based On A 2,000 Calorie Diet. Daily Value (dv) Not Established. Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Tapioca Starch, Turmeric And Sweet Potato And Carrot Juice For Color

Check First Day Women Pre + Post Probiotic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go